LiveBitcoin Holds Near $84K as ETF Outflows Raise Rally Concerns: markets liveFollow the coverage →
Skip to content
Share
Press Release

Best Bitcoin Cloud Mining Providers USA: Side-by-Side Comparison 2025

Follow The Market Periodical
Best Bitcoin Cloud Mining Providers USA: Side-by-Side Comparison 2025

The year 2025 has ushered in a new era for Bitcoin mining in the United States. With rising energy costs and increasingly complex mining hardware, individual miners are facing more barriers than ever. This has pushed many investors toward cloud mining platforms, which remove the need for owning expensive rigs while still giving access to daily mining rewards.

For US investors, the biggest concern is legitimacy. The industry has seen its fair share of unreliable operators, so the focus today is on registered, transparent, and secure cloud mining providers. In this article, we present a side-by-side comparison of the top Bitcoin cloud mining companies available to US users in 2025, with a particular spotlight on ETNCrypto, a Swiss-based legal operator that has become a leading name in short-term, high-return contracts.

Why US Investors are Choosing Cloud Mining in 2025?

Before diving into the providers, it’s worth noting why cloud mining has grown so quickly in the US:

  • Hardware-free mining: No need to buy, configure, or maintain ASIC miners.
  • Lower energy concerns: Mining farms are strategically located in low-cost and renewable-powered regions, often abroad.
  • Accessibility: Even beginners can start mining with just a smartphone or laptop.
  • Flexibility: Short contracts are now available for investors who don’t want to lock up capital for months.
  • Compliance: Many providers are now registered under corporate law, offering contracts backed by legal oversight.

This combination makes cloud mining a safer, more practical way for US users to participate in Bitcoin’s growth.

Side-by-Side Comparison: Top Bitcoin Cloud Mining Providers (USA 2025)

ProviderRegistration / LocationKey FeaturesContract RangeROI PotentialBest For
ETNCryptoUKShort-term contracts, $100 signup bonus, fully registered$100 – $100,0002% – 8%Beginners & ROI-focused investors
MiningCity USADelaware, USASEC-compliant, multi-coin mining options$250 – $50,0001.5% – 5%US investors seeking compliance
BlockForge MiningTexas, USARenewable-powered farms, scalable contracts$500 – $75,0002% – 6%Green-energy investors
HashRise GlobalCanada (expanding to the USA)AI-driven contract optimization, daily payouts$200 – $20,0002% – 7%Tech-savvy miners
CryptoMineXNevada, USAMobile app integration, transparent tax reporting$150 – $40,0001.8% – 6.2%Mobile-first investors

Provider Highlights

ETNCrypto (Crypto Mining Solutions GmbH)

Highlight: ETNCrypto is a fully registered company in the UK. This makes it one of the most transparent providers in today’s market.

What sets ETNCrypto apart is its range of short-term contracts, starting from just one day. Unlike competitors that require weeks or months of commitment, ETNCrypto allows users to test mining with minimal risk.

  • $100 free trial for new signups.
  • ROI potential of up to 8.3% on certain contracts.
  • Distributed data centers with energy-efficient infrastructure.
  • Full legal oversight and risk disclosure for compliance-conscious investors.

ETNCrypto is a strong choice for both newcomers and professionals who want fast results without hidden costs.

ETNCrypto Mining Rigs and Plans

Mining RigContract PriceContract PeriodDaily ProfitDaily ROI
Antminer S19 XP【Free】$100 1 Day$1.50 1.50%
Antminer T21$200 2 Days$6.00 3.00%
Antminer Z15 Pro$600 3 Days$19.20 3.20%
Antminer S21 Pro$1,300 5 Days$45.50 3.50%
VolcMiner D1 Lite$3,500 6 Days$133.00 3.80%
Antminer S21+ Hyd$8,000 3 Days$336.00 4.20%
VolcMiner D1$17,800 5 Days$854.40 4.80%
Antminer L9$36,000 6 Days$2,088.00 5.80%
Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U$68,000 5 Days$5,440.00 8.00%

This wide range of contracts—from free trials to enterprise-scale packages—makes ETNCrypto a flexible choice for all types of investors.

MiningCity USA

Highlight: One of the few cloud mining companies based in the United States, MiningCity USA is SEC-compliant and offers clear tax reporting.

The platform allows investors to mine Bitcoin, Litecoin, and Dogecoin, making it a versatile option. While ROI percentages are slightly lower compared to overseas operators, the company’s legal clarity makes it attractive for US-based users.

  • Based in Delaware, operating under US corporate law.
  • Contracts from $250.
  • Suitable for those who want to avoid regulatory gray areas.

BlockForge Mining

Highlight: Based in Texas, BlockForge Mining emphasizes sustainable energy. Its mining centers are powered by wind and solar farms, reducing operational costs and carbon footprint.

BlockForge offers bulk contract options for institutional and individual investors. While contract sizes are larger, the returns are consistent and environmentally friendly.

  • Contracts start at $500.
  • Transparent focus on renewable energy.
  • Ideal for investors concerned about ESG (Environmental, Social, Governance) standards.

HashRise Global

Highlight: HashRise Global leverages AI-driven optimization, reallocating hashpower dynamically to maximize profitability.

While the company is based in Canada, it has expanded into the US, making it accessible for American investors.

  • Smart allocation of hashpower based on market conditions.
  • Daily payouts with real-time dashboards.
  • Contract flexibility from $200 upwards.

This provider suits investors who prefer a technology-first approach.

CryptoMineX

Highlight: CryptoMineX is designed for mobile-first investors. With a dedicated mobile app, users can purchase contracts, track mining rewards, and access tax reports in one place.

The company is based in Nevada and complies with US tax transparency requirements.

  • Contracts start at $150.
  • Real-time monitoring via app.
  • Transparent mining income for IRS reporting.

It’s ideal for busy investors who want to manage mining activities on the go.

Conclusion

The best Bitcoin cloud mining providers in the USA in 2025 are those that combine legal compliance, transparent operations, and sustainable returns. While ETNCrypto shines with its flexible contracts and high ROI potential, platforms like MiningCity USA, BlockForge, HashRise Global, and CryptoMineX also play crucial roles in offering safe, scalable, and accessible mining solutions.

For US investors, the key is to choose a provider that aligns with your financial goals—whether that’s short-term passive income, long-term sustainability, or mobile-first convenience.

T
Written by
TMP TEAMVerified
Editorial Desk

TMP Team is the collective byline of The Market Periodical's editorial desk, used for collaborative reports, market updates and data-driven coverage compiled by the publication's staff.

Press ReleaseCryptoMarket

About this article

PublishedOctober 14, 2025 3:01 pm
Last updatedOctober 14, 2025 12:18 pm
Written byTMP TEAM, Editorial Desk
ReviewedFact-checked by the TMP editorial desk

This report follows our Editorial Policy, Fact-Checking Standards and Code of Ethics. Found an inaccuracy? See Corrections.

Disclaimer. Informational only, not financial advice. Crypto, forex and stocks are volatile, high-risk assets — always do your own research and consult a qualified adviser.

More in Press Release

Advertisement Your banner here — reach 400K+ crypto, forex & stock investors Advertise → 728 × 90